compeTitors

Entry list

AUTO24 RALLY ESTONIA 2016 PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST (subject to FIA approval)
Competitor Driver Country Co-driver Country Car Class / group Priority
*Lotos Rally Team Kajetan Kajetanowicz POL Jaroslaw Baran POL Ford Fiesta R5 RC2 / R5 ERC1
*Sports Racing Technologies Raul Jeets EST Andrus Toom EST Škoda Fabia R5 RC2 / R5 ERC1
*Sports Racing Technologies Ralfs Sirmacis LVA Arturs Simins LVA Škoda Fabia R5 RC2 / R5 ERC1
*Tlustak Racing Antonin Tlustak CZE Ladislav Kucera CZE Škoda Fabia R5 RC2 / R5 ERC1
*T&T Czech National Team Jaromir Tarabus CZE Daniel Trunkat CZE Škoda Fabia R5 RC2 / R5 ERC1
*Tiger Energy Drink Rally Team Tomasz Kasperczyk POL Damian Syty POL Ford Fiesta R5 RC2 / R5 ERC1
*SP Rally Project Sander Pärn EST James Morgan GBR Ford Fiesta R5 RC2 / R5 ERC1
*Rallytechnology Lukasz Habaj POL Piotr Wos POL Ford Fiesta R5 RC2 / R5 ERC1
*C-Rally Jarosław Kołtun POL Ireneusz Pleskot POL Ford Fiesta R5 RC2 / R5 ERC1
*Kaur Motorsport Egon Kaur EST Silver Simm EST Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX RC2 / NR4 ERC2
*ALM Motorsport Rainer Aus EST Simo Koskinen EST Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX RC2 / NR4 ERC2
*Filip Nivette Filip Nivette POL Kamil Heller POL Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RC2 / NR4 ERC2
*ASRT Siim Plangi EST Marek Sarapuu EST Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RC2 / NR4 ERC2
*Tibor Erdi Jr Tibor Erdi Jr HUN György Papp HUN Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RC2 / NR4 ERC2
*Sports Racing Technologies Nikolay Gryazin LVA Yaroslav Fedorov RUS Peugeot 208 R2 RC4 / R2 ERC3 Junior
*Lukasz Pieniazek Lukasz Pieniazek POL Przemyslaw Mazur POL Opel Adam R2 RC4 / R2 ERC3 Junior
*ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team Marijan Griebel DEU Pirmin Winklhofer DEU Opel Adam R2 RC4 / R2 ERC3 Junior
*ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team Julius Tannert DEU Jennifer Thielen LUX Opel Adam R2 RC4 / R2 ERC3 Junior
*Opel Rallye Junior Team Christopher Ingram GBR Katrin Becker DEU Opel Adam R2 RC4 / R2 ERC3 Junior
*Steve Røkland Steve Røkland NOR Patrik Barth SWE Peugeot 208 R2 RC4 / R2 ERC3 Junior
*Joonas Tokee Joonas Tokee FIN Jani Salo FIN Peugeot 208 R2 RC4 / R2 ERC3 Junior
*Cueks Racing Miko Niinemäe EST Martin Valter EST Peugeot 208 R2 RC4 / R2 ERC3 Junior
*Marco André Moteiro Cid Marco André Moteiro Cid PRT Nuno Rodrigues Da Silva PRT Peugeot 208 R2 RC4 / R2 ERC3 Junior
*ME3 Motorsport Gustav Kruuda EST Ken Järveoja EST Ford Fiesta R2T RC4 / R2 ERC3 Junior
*RS Racing Team Kristen Kelement EST Timo Kasesalu EST Citroen C2 RC4 / A6 -
*Normunds Kokins Alexander Mikhaylov RUS Normunds Kokins LVA Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RC2 / NR4 -
*MS Racing David Sultanjants EST Siim Oja EST Citroen DS3 RC3 / R3T -
*Sar-Tech Motorsport Kenneth Sepp EST Tanel Kasesalu EST Ford Fiesta R2 RC4 / R2 -
*Tikkri Motorsport Andri Sirp EST Jarmo Liivak EST Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX RC2 / NR4 -
*Sports Racing Technologies Vasiliy Gryazin LVA Dmitrii Lebedik LVA Peugeot 208 R2 RC4 / R2 -
*Oleksii Tamrazov Oleksii Tamrazov UKR Nicola Arena ITA Ford Fiesta S2000 RC2 / S2000 -
*Cone Forest Rally Team Sergey Uger ISR Aleksander Kornilov EST Mitsubisi Lancer EVO X RC2 / NR4 -
*Mait Maarend Mait Maarend EST Mihkel Kapp EST Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RC2 / NR4 -

Total: 33

* Subject to completion of all entry details